Click the above map anywhere to connect to Google Maps.

Contact Details

Delhi Flying Club Ltd.
Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003

Tel:- 011-24618931, 24618325 Fax:- 24635080

For department specific queries, please contact as follows:

Dept. Name Contact Person Contact No. Email Address

Club Mr. Narender 9350856838

School Mr. S S Nat 9999798963

Operations Air Cmde. (Retd.) I.S. Bindra 9711213640

Simulator Captain Bakshi 9811060465

Hangar Mr. H N Yadav 9958524001

Accounts Mr. Arun Mohanty 01124618931

Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Course

Welcome to the SCHOOL OF AVIATION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (SAST), Delhi Flying Club. We provide affordable and rewarding qualification in the field of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering (AME) which is approved by Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA), Ministry of Civil Aviation, Government of India. We are proud to be located at Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi. We Provide quality education and training that responds to the needs and challenges of an ever-demanding aviation industry by promoting knowledge, skills, ethics, creativity and critical thinking necessary for professional competence. The SAST has contributed in setting high standards of aviation training in India. Top level AMEs working in Airlines including Jet Airways and foreign Airlines are alumni of SAST. Read more..